Wednesday, May 16, 2007

Here's the thing

I totally forgot my blogger password. So, for the last few months I have been S.O.L... Sorry. Anyway, I'm back and I have exciting news:

1.) I have a new project coming out called, Sk8 Magic, and my sister Paris is in this one, as well:)

2.) "I think I'm turnin' Japanese, I really hope so." I'm moving to Japan. I am talking with a few people "in the industry," and I know for a fact that I will be getting acting work overseas!

3.) I lost some weight. Now, this is coming from the chica who is proud to be round; but this is a personal victory all my own.

4.) This isn't really exciting; nonetheless... The project I was doing, Grinder, is coming out later next year. Yeah, apparently Rider Strong (of "Boy Meets World" fame) is in talks to star in this film...which means, someone else lost their job... Um, is my part safe? I dunno, maybe they'll get Mo'Nique to play my part. I would rather see her partially nude, than my lumpy ass:)

Labels: , , , ,

Tuesday, March 20, 2007

I know, I know...Its been hella long...

Just wanted to let you guys and dolls know that one of my projects is finally coming to DVD. Serial, is being distributed by Michigan Street DVD! So go to, www.amazon.com and pick up your copy today!





mR.j

Sunday, December 03, 2006

Gimme a beat!








I think I like this photography thing. Look at some photos that I took.

Wednesday, November 22, 2006

Hot Fox Trott...

Hey,

There is a dead baby fox in my sisters' bedroom. Um, we thought we had a rodent problem, so we put out rat poison to get rid of...whatever, and it ended up being a baby fox. We are afraid to handle it, so we offered my broke-ass friend, Heather, $50 bucks to take care of it...then we felt guilty...So, the fox is still there. Um, good times.



Mr.J
-p.s.-It could be a: boil weevil, possum, lemur, woodchuck, etc. We really don't know what it is; but it's DEFINITELY not a rat!

Tuesday, November 14, 2006

It recently came to my attention...

...that I do not trust God. Wow, isn't that heavy? Listen, I'm a mover and a shaker, and I firmely believe that my fate is in my own hands. Now, just because I love God and I believe in him, does not mean that I trust him. I always panic when monetary issues come to light, and I don't trust that God has my back. Um, maybe I should fix that.


E

Saturday, October 21, 2006

SRTV TOP 10 COUNTDOWN

Good Day to you all! I know its been a while since I have updated my blog...wanna fight about it? Anywho, I will be seen on international television. Yep, that's right. Tune into the INSP channel (cable channel 78 for all you Charlotteans) on Wednesday, October 25th @ 5:00 p.m. and watch me make a fool of myself on The Steelroots Top 10 Countdown. Steelroots is a genre show for music and extreme sports fans. You should check out the website @ www.steelroots.com


Holla,
mR.j

Friday, September 15, 2006

Fangoria

As you all know, I will be in the new horror film, Grinder. I expected to hear local buzz about it; but to read it in Fangoria...I was stoked. Read the article here: http://www.fangoria.com/news_article.php?id=2747










mrj